Saturday, April 14, 2012

Family...

Right now that I am getting close to my baby's due I don't want to spend time with friends anymore. I am going to spend time with my family.. I sometimes so tired of having friends because of the DRAMA! you know what I mean????? well, for now I ain't gonna communicate with them yet  maybe later on when everything is back to normal.. Right now, I am having a hard time with my pregnancy on what I call laziness LOL.. Dang all I want to do is sleep in my bed..

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Lazy me..

I am so lazy today I have been sleeping and sleeping and I hate this feeling. I want to get out but I feel horrible. Being pregnant makes you lazy haiiizzzttt.. This is crazy! I am going to have this baby in two months and can't wait to see her. I hope she will be healthy and beautiful!

Thursday, March 22, 2012

Camping

My husband and my kids are going camping next friday. I am not going with them LOL. It's hard on me and I think mosquetos are going to join them LOL.. I don't know why they are going camping. My husband's nephew and their 4kids are going and they invited my husband so hope they'll have fun. I will not go with them cause I am preggy so hope they'll have a blast..

Monday, March 19, 2012

Love coffee

I don't know why I love to drink coffee now that I am pregnant. I am drinking decaf though so I am pretty sure it's okay. I drink coffee in the morning and at night and guess what ever since I started drinking coffe my legs are giving me a problem. It's painful and uncomfortable so I don't know what's going on but I think I am going to stop drinking coffee and see what happens..

Friday, March 16, 2012

Vina Morales in Houston

Vina Morales is so pretty. She is so kind and sweet to her fans. We went to eat lunch at Filipiana Too Fm 1960 and saw Vina in person wow she is so pretty. Love her! The picture above is my friend Ling Jhona and me with Vina.

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Good day today

And I feel like going somewhere hmmm.. where to go today??? maybe going out for lunch. My birthday is coming and I am gonna be 29 years old LOL.. Wow, I am getting old and I can't believe that time is so fast!

Anyway, I was dreaming of my baby angel last night...hmm it was a good dream..